contact


representative

CFL Rosters & Schedule

Week  1 – Opening Sunday

3:00 - Mandatory Workshop“No Workshop , No Jumpshot”

4:00 – Auburn  vs  Louisville

5:00 – UGA vs Alabama

6:00 – Florida  vs Georgia Tech

Week  2

3:00 - Mandatory Workshop – “No Workshop , No Jumpshot”

4:00 – Georgia  vs Florida

5:00 - Alabama vs Louisville

6:00 – Auburn  vs Georgia Tech

Week 3

3:00 - Mandatory Workshop“No Workshop , No Jumpshot”

4:00 – Alabama vs Florida

5:00 – Auburn vs Georgia

6:00 –Louisville  vs Georgia Tech

Week  4

3:00 - Mandatory Workshop“No Workshop , No Jumpshot”

4:00 – Florida  vs  Louisville   

5:00 – Georgia Tech  vs Georgia

6:00 – Alabama vs Auburn

 

Week  5

3:00 - Mandatory Workshop“No Workshop , No Jumpshot”

4:00 – Georgia Tech vs Alabama

5:00 – Louisville vs Georgia

6:00 – Florida vs Auburn

Playoffs 

 7:00 – 3 seed vs 6 seed

8:00 – 4 seed vs 5 seed

Week  6 – Championship Sunday

3:00 - Mandatory Workshop“No Workshop , No Jumpshot”

4:00 – 1 seed vs winner ( 4 vs 5 )

5:00 – 2 seed  vs winner ( 3 vs 6)

6:00 – 3pt & Dunk Contest

 7:00 - Championship

 

 2016 Columbus Fall League Rosters

 

Louisville

#0 - Keith “KJ” Barbie – FR. – Northside HS (GA)

#1- Shaw Ward – FR. - – Northside HS (GA)

#2 - Aaron Green – SO.  - Northside HS (GA)

#3 - Tony Adams – SO.  -  Northside HS (GA)

#4 - Jhaquez Anderson – SO. - Northside HS (GA)

#5 - CJ Horton – SO. - Northside HS (GA)

#6 - Martell Robinson – SO.  - Northside HS (GA)

#7-Jordan Richardson – JR.  - Northside HS (GA)

#8 - Malik Gathers – JR.  - Northside HS (GA)

#9- Jaylen Tucker – JR. -  Northside HS (GA)

#10 - Chance Hatcher –SO.  - Northside HS (GA)

#12 - Trevon Hall – SR.  -  Northside HS (GA)

 

 Auburn

#1 - Tallique Williams – FR. -  Harris Co. HS  (GA)

#2- Aquzvious Fanning – SR. -  Harris Co. HS  (GA)

#3- Isaiah Garmon – SR. -  Harris Co. HS  (GA)

#4- Rashawn Mckinney – SR. -  Harris Co. HS  (GA)

#5- AJ Coker – SR. -  Harris Co. HS  (GA)

#6- Marcellous Crawl – SR.  -  Harris Co. HS  (GA)

#7- Andrew Grier – JR-  Harris Co. HS  (GA)

#8- RiQueito Leonard – JR. -  Harris Co. HS  (GA)

#9- Anthony Spencer –JR. -  Harris Co. HS  (GA)

#10- Kobe Hudson - FR. - Troup Co. HS (GA) 

 

Georgia  

# 1 - Christian Porter – JR.-  Smiths HS (AL)

# 2 - Demontray Harris – SR. – Smiths HS (AL)

# 3 - Dwight Amos – SO. – Smiths HS (AL)

# 4 - William Reaves – SR. – Brookstone HS (GA)

# 5 - Jamie Sheek – SR. – Brookstone HS (GA)

# 6 - AJ Harris- SR. – Brookstone HS (GA)

# 7 - Asim Ahmed – SR. – Brookstone HS (GA)

# 8 - Charles Swift – FR. -  Brookstone HS (GA)

# 9 - Saarib Zafar – FR. – Brookstone HS (GA)

# 10 - Antione Pitts – SR. – Auburn HS (AL)

# 11 – Gordy Pease – FR. – Brookstone HS (GA)

#12 – Taylor Harris – FR. – Brookstone HS (GA)

 

Florida

# 1 -Ahmad Maddox –  FR.  – Hardaway HS (GA)

# 2 - Royce Pickett-  FR.  - Hardaway HS (GA)

# 3 - Matthew Pennington- SO - Hardaway HS (GA)

# 4 - Corinthian Weaver – FR. - Hardaway HS (GA)

# 5 - Orion Lowe – JR. - Hardaway HS (GA)

# 6 -Antuan Dorcth – FR. – Hardaway HS (GA)

# 7 - Treyvon Williams –FR. – Hardaway HS (GA)

# 8 - Jaylen Ridely – JR. – Hardaway HS (GA)

# 9 - Harold Moore –  SO. – Hardaway HS (GA)

# 10 - Greg Countryman – JR. – Hardaway HS (GA)

 

Georgia Tech

# 1 - Quran Hopkins – 8th - Double Churches MS (GA)

# 2 - Semaj Jackson – SO. -  Smiths  HS (AL) 

# 3 - Anthony Rogers – Senior – Smiths  HS (AL)

# 4  Eric Butler – FR. -  Smiths HS (AL)

# 5  - Tre Elston – JR.   – Auburn HS (AL)

# 6 Preston Cook- JR. – Auburn HS (AL)

# 7  Jalen Myrick – JR. -  Northside Columbus HS (GA)

# 8  Jamal Warner – SO. - Spencer HS (GA)

# 9  - Lawson Danley – SO. - Auburn HS (GA)

# 10  - Devan Porter Wilson –SR. - Shaw HS (GA)

# 11 - De ‘Quan Martin – SR. - Shaw HS(GA)

#12 – Sidney Bedell – SR. – Northside Columbus HS (GA)

 

Alabama

# 1 - Jaylen Madden – JR. – Smiths HS (AL)

# 2 - Kentray Mercer- JR.  – Smiths HS (AL)

# 3  - TJ Butler – Senior – Smiths HS (AL)

# 4  - Garrison Brooks – SR – Auburn HS (AL)

# 5 - Justin Brooks- SO – Auburn HS (AL)

# 6 - Jaelin McCurdy – SO – Auburn HS (AL)

# 7  - Keundrea Campbell – FR – Webster HS (GA)

# 8 -Tyler Wood – SR -  Ballard Christian School (AL)

# 9 - Leroy Adderley –SO. – Calvary Christian (GA)

# 10 - Codarius Turner – SR. – Buelah HS (AL)

#11 - Dequindre Caldwell SR. – Buelah HS (AL)

#12 - LeTezman Turner – SO – Buelah HS (AL) 

TOTAL VIEWS

217322

SHARE WEBSITE

 

THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF
CBLACKHOOPS


CB Hoops was created by Corry Black in order to help student-athletes in their quest to play College Basketball. Corry Black is a former College Basketball Coach that knows what it takes for kids to get recruited and earn a chance to play College Basketball.

 

 

 

 

TWITTER

 

Twitter

Facebook