contact


representative

CFL Rosters & Schedule

Week  1 – Opening Sunday

3:00 - Mandatory Workshop“No Workshop , No Jumpshot”

4:00 – Auburn  vs  Louisville

5:00 – UGA vs Alabama

6:00 – Florida  vs Georgia Tech

Week  2

3:00 - Mandatory Workshop – “No Workshop , No Jumpshot”

4:00 – Georgia  vs Florida

5:00 - Alabama vs Louisville

6:00 – Auburn  vs Georgia Tech

Week 3

3:00 - Mandatory Workshop“No Workshop , No Jumpshot”

4:00 – Alabama vs Florida

5:00 – Auburn vs Georgia

6:00 –Louisville  vs Georgia Tech

Week  4

3:00 - Mandatory Workshop“No Workshop , No Jumpshot”

4:00 – Florida  vs  Louisville   

5:00 – Georgia Tech  vs Georgia

6:00 – Alabama vs Auburn

 

Week  5

3:00 - Mandatory Workshop“No Workshop , No Jumpshot”

4:00 – Georgia Tech vs Alabama

5:00 – Louisville vs Georgia

6:00 – Florida vs Auburn

 

Week  6 – Championship Sunday

3:00 - Mandatory Workshop“No Workshop , No Jumpshot”

4:00 – Semi-Final#1- 1 Louisville vs 4 Auburn

5:00 – Semi Final #2- 2 Alabama  vs 3 Georgia Tech

6:00 –Consolation Game -  5 Georgia vs 6 Florida

 7:00 - Championship

 

 2017 Columbus Fall League Rosters

 

Louisville

#8- Chance Hatcher (Northside HS)

#54- Jaylen Tucker (Northside HS)

#50- Quez Anderson (Northside HS)

#66 -Tony Adams (Northside HS)

#40- CJ Bennett (Northside HS)

#68- Shae Ward (Northside HS)

Gerald Flakes (Northside HS)

#47 -Tre Moore (Northside HS)

#7- Reggie Trapp (Northside HS)

Trenton Wood (Northside HS)

#9- Travis Hill (Northside HS)

#4 - Jordan Richardson (Northside HS)

#6- Brayden Barker (Northside HS)

 

 

Auburn

#4- Noah Lott (Columbus HS)

#5- Tristan Harper (Columbus HS)

#6- Travis Harper (Columbus HS)

#9- Treymere Brown (Central HS)

#8 -Dallas Watkins (Auburn HS)

#22- Quinnis Fletcher (Auburn HS)

#2- Kaleb Kariuki (Auburn HS)

#3- Dillon Daubon (Northside HS)

#7 - Daquion Warren (Northside HS)

#88 - Malcom Johnson (Columbus HS)

 

 

Georgia

#7 - Anthony Spencer (Harris Co.)

#25- Andrew Grier (Harris Co.)

#8-Tre Terry (Harris Co.)

#88- JT Mann (Harris Co.)

#5- Brandon Terry (Harris Co.)

#4 -Tye Hill (Harris Co.)

#6-Jack McGann (Harris Co.)

#9-Tailique Williams (Harris Co.)

#70 -Kendrell Bray (Harris Co.)

#50- Marcus Dumas (Harris Co.)

 

 

 

Florida

#9- Lincoln Smith (Shaw HS)

#5 - Justin Scott (Shaw HS)

#8 - Jaylen Patterson (Shaw HS)

#4 -Jay Dye (Auburn)

#3- Chadd Morgan (Auburn)

#56-Lane Pittman (Smiths Station HS)

#7-Jaylen Heath (Smiths Station HS)

#50- Jayden Johnson (Smiths Station HS)

#2 - Ken Pom (Shaw HS )

 

 

Georgia Tech

#7- Jalen Myrick (Northside HS)

#79 -Justin Brooks (Auburn HS)

#68 -Preston Cook (Auburn HS)

#86 - Dorian Robertson (Hardaway HS)

#9 - Donovan Pearman (Smiths Station HS)

#6-Jalin Thomas (Smiths Station HS)

#88- Christian Porter (Smiths Station HS)

#5 - AJ Watts (Carver HS)

#8-Devin Flowers (Carver HS)

#4 -Greg Countryman (Hardaway HS)

 

Alabama

#6-John Lyles (Pacelli)

#8- Tyrease Hicks (Pacelli)

#2- Josh Douglas (Pacelli)

#45 - Steve Pringle (Smiths Station HS)

#-5- Tyron Jones (Smiths Station HS)

#69- Jaylen Madden (Smiths Station HS)

#7 -Jaykwon Walton (Carver-Montgomery HS)

#66 -Jaylen Walton (Lee-Scott HS)

#4- Ian Mathews (Pacelli HS)

#9-Carl Grover (Auburn HS)

TOTAL VIEWS

250362

SHARE WEBSITE

 

THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF
CBLACKHOOPS


CB Hoops was created by Corry Black in order to help student-athletes in their quest to play College Basketball. Corry Black is a former College Basketball Coach that knows what it takes for kids to get recruited and earn a chance to play College Basketball.

 

 

 

 

 

TWITTER

 

 

Twitter

Facebook